640 RYE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
640 RYE STREET
Mblu
145/ 49/ 4/ /
Acct#
78600640
Owner
FESKO EDWARD A 3RD
Assessed Value
$242,100
Appraisal
$345,800
PID
7732
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,300$149,500$345,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,500$104,600$242,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFESKO EDWARD A 3RD
Co-Owner
Address640 RYE STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2161/0090
Sale Date01/03/2011
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FESKO EDWARD A 3RD$145,000 2161/00902501/03/2011
SARRA JOHN J$1 0096/06790006/22/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $270,493
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer34
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FHSFinished Half Story 988 494
BSMBasement 988 0
FGRGarage 728 0
PTCConcrete Patio 216 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 132 0
   4,040 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,600
Appraised Value$149,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,300$149,500$345,800
2024$196,300$149,500$345,800
2023$196,300$149,500$345,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,500$104,600$242,100
2024$137,500$104,600$242,100
2023$137,500$104,600$242,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps