60 WINDY HILL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 WINDY HILL DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 151/ 16/ /
Acct#
95400060
Owner
SCHILBERG NATHAN B & BARBARA
Assessed Value
$486,700
Appraisal
$695,100
PID
7805
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,800$225,300$695,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,000$157,700$486,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHILBERG NATHAN B & BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address60 WINDY HILL DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0532/0070
Sale Date07/15/1988
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHILBERG NATHAN B & BARBARA$370,000 0532/00700007/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,342
Replacement Cost: $577,531
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM410.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,890 1,890
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,452 1,452
BSMBasement 1,545 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 342 0
DCKDeck 216 0
FGRGarage 825 0
SLBSlab 345 0
   6,615 3,342

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$157,700
Appraised Value$225,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioMSMasonry180.00 S.F.$5001
SPL2Inground Pool - CustomUHUnheated760.00 S.F.$17,8001
PTOPatioBRBrick400.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,800$225,300$695,100
2024$469,800$225,300$695,100
2023$469,800$225,300$695,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,000$157,700$486,700
2024$329,000$157,700$486,700
2023$329,000$157,700$486,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps