29 CHARING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 CHARING ROAD
Mblu
92/ 97/ 15/ /
Acct#
18300029
Owner
GONZALEZ JIMMY & EILEEN M
Assessed Value
$231,500
Appraisal
$330,700
PID
7864
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,600$174,100$330,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,600$121,900$231,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ JIMMY & EILEEN M
Co-Owner
Address29 CHARING ROAD

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3095/102
Sale Date03/27/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONZALEZ JIMMY & EILEEN M$400,000 3095/1020003/27/2025
SCHWARTZ STANLEY A & CAROL TR$0 2201/02712908/25/2011
SCHWARTZ CAROL$0 1116/01292911/10/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $252,532
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM336.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 1,404 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   3,048 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$121,900
Appraised Value$174,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,600$174,100$330,700
2024$156,600$174,100$330,700
2023$156,600$174,100$330,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,600$121,900$231,500
2024$109,600$121,900$231,500
2023$109,600$121,900$231,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps