9 BANCROFT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 BANCROFT LANE
Mblu
96/ 20/ 1/ /
Acct#
07200009
Owner
GREEN DEREK & JILLIAN
Assessed Value
$387,000
Appraisal
$553,000
PID
8
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,600$184,400$553,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$129,000$387,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN DEREK & JILLIAN
Co-Owner
Address9 BANCROFT LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1591/0178
Sale Date04/01/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREEN DEREK & JILLIAN$120,000 1591/01780004/01/2004
FOREST VILLAGE ASSOCIATES LLC$0 1194/01682503/19/2001
A G BUILDERS INC$1 0441/05670007/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,716
Replacement Cost: $423,685
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
TQSThree Quarter Story 560 392
BSMBasement 1,232 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 140 0
DCKDeck 200 0
FGRGarage 768 0
   5,224 2,716

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSolar42.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$129,000
Appraised Value$184,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,600$184,400$553,000
2024$368,600$184,400$553,000
2023$368,600$184,400$553,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$129,000$387,000
2024$258,000$129,000$387,000
2023$258,000$129,000$387,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps