68 AUTUMN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 AUTUMN DRIVE
Mblu
66/ 67/ 16/ /
Acct#
06000068
Owner
MACWAY MAURA C & ERIC G
Assessed Value
$425,700
Appraisal
$608,100
PID
8001
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,000$174,100$608,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$121,900$425,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMACWAY MAURA C & ERIC G
Co-Owner
Address68 AUTUMN DRIVE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$831,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3121/232
Sale Date09/30/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACWAY MAURA C & ERIC G$831,000 3121/2320009/30/2025
DISTEFANO ANTHONY J & LIZANNE$0 2452/00990103/25/2015
DISTEFANO LIZANNE$237,000 0725/00330006/18/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,130
Replacement Cost: $559,469
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM1890.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,996 1,996
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,134 1,134
BSMBasement 1,924 0
DCKDeck 216 0
FGRGarage 588 0
PTOPatio 216 0
SLBSlab 72 0
   6,146 3,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$121,900
Appraised Value$174,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$6,4001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 S.F.$4001
PTOPatioBRBrick550.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,000$174,100$608,100
2024$368,900$174,100$543,000
2023$368,900$174,100$543,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$121,900$425,700
2024$258,300$121,900$380,200
2023$258,300$121,900$380,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps