180 AVERY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
180 AVERY STREET
Mblu
41/ 104/ 80/ /
Acct#
06300180
Owner
HARDING CYNTHIA CROWELL & RICHARD
Assessed Value
$251,800
Appraisal
$359,700
PID
8042
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$125,800$359,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,700$88,100$251,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDING CYNTHIA CROWELL & RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address180 AVERY STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2626/0120
Sale Date12/22/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARDING CYNTHIA CROWELL & RICHARD$0 2626/01200112/22/2017
HARDING CYNTHIA CROWELL$204,750 1118/00460011/23/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 3,042
Replacement Cost: $467,757
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)3
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer134
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %80
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 582
FUSFinished Upper Story 440 440
FHSFinished Half Story 872 436
BSMBasement 1,584 0
DCKDeck 448 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 568 0
   6,768 3,042

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSolar1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$88,100
Appraised Value$125,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$125,800$359,700
2024$233,900$125,800$359,700
2023$233,900$125,800$359,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,700$88,100$251,800
2024$163,700$88,100$251,800
2023$163,700$88,100$251,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps