18 FOX HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 FOX HILL ROAD
Mblu
126/ 101/ 28/ /
Acct#
33900018
Owner
NILSSON ERIC D & ERIKA L
Assessed Value
$271,300
Appraisal
$387,500
PID
8091
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$148,700$387,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$104,100$271,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNILSSON ERIC D & ERIKA L
Co-Owner
Address18 FOX HILL ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$352,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2781/0075
Sale Date07/21/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NILSSON ERIC D & ERIKA L$352,500 2781/00750007/21/2020
SINGH ASHA ESTATE OF$0 2781/00732907/21/2020
SINGH ASHA$0 0621/03430112/02/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $331,730
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,122 0
DCKDeck 304 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
   4,230 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,100
Appraised Value$148,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$148,700$387,500
2024$238,800$148,700$387,500
2023$238,800$148,700$387,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$104,100$271,300
2024$167,200$104,100$271,300
2023$167,200$104,100$271,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps