167 AYERS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
167 AYERS ROAD
Mblu
101/ 66/ / /
Acct#
06900167
Owner
MORRISON JAMES & DEBRA L/U
Assessed Value
$299,900
Appraisal
$428,400
PID
8145
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$131,100$428,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$91,800$299,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISON JAMES & DEBRA L/U
Co-OwnerMORRISON JEFFREY & GARNER AMANDA
Address167 AYERS ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2606/0326
Sale Date08/30/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRISON JAMES & DEBRA L/U$0 2606/03260108/30/2017
MORRISON JAMES & DEBRA$295,000 1733/02070007/18/2005
BURNHAM GARY R SR & DEBORAH R$0 1131/02090102/29/2000
BURNHAM GARY R & DEBORAH R$115,500 1010/01650005/28/1998
SLUZKANIS JULIUS$0 0984/01460101/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,986
Replacement Cost: $346,370
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer24
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,362 1,362
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 1,346 0
FGRGarage 472 0
FOPOpen Porch 686 0
   4,490 1,986

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$91,800
Appraised Value$131,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLTPoultry HouseFRFrame180.00 S.F.$7001
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame1824.00 S.F.$13,7001
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$131,100$428,400
2024$297,300$131,100$428,400
2023$297,300$131,100$428,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$91,800$299,900
2024$208,100$91,800$299,900
2023$208,100$91,800$299,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps