145 ABBE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 ABBE ROAD
Mblu
126/ 23/ 2/ /
Acct#
00600145
Owner
BENOIT MARK &
Assessed Value
$357,100
Appraisal
$510,000
PID
82
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$138,800$510,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$97,200$357,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBENOIT MARK &
Co-OwnerBENOIT JAMIE
Address145 ABBE ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2780/0183
Sale Date07/17/2020
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENOIT MARK &$0 2780/01832907/17/2020
BENOIT MARK$430,000 2776/00390007/06/2020
CAREY CAROLYN M$389,900 1494/01810707/21/2003
BROOKVIEW CONSTRUCTION CO LLC$98,000 1411/02310001/31/2003
AHEARN FRANK E TRUSTEE$0 0981/01150012/24/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,568
Replacement Cost: $415,838
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM504.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 950 950
FNSFinished 90% Story 518 466
BSMBasement 1,102 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 108 0
DCKDeck 204 0
FGRGarage 518 0
PTOPatio 221 0
   4,773 2,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$97,200
Appraised Value$138,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FSPScreen Porch  143.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$138,800$510,000
2024$371,200$138,800$510,000
2023$371,200$138,800$510,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$97,200$357,100
2024$259,900$97,200$357,100
2023$259,900$97,200$357,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps