741 AVERY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
741 AVERY STREET
Mblu
79/ 31/ / /
Acct#
06300741
Owner
JOINT REVOCABLE TRUST OF JESSE J PASTORE AND DANIELLE M PASTORE
Assessed Value
$203,900
Appraisal
$291,200
PID
8225
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$120,700$291,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$84,500$203,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJOINT REVOCABLE TRUST OF JESSE J PASTORE AND DANIELLE M PASTORE
Co-OwnerPASTORE JESSE J & DANIELLE M CO TR
Address741 AVERY STREET

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3063/41
Sale Date08/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOINT REVOCABLE TRUST OF JESSE J PASTORE AND DANIELLE M PASTORE$1 3063/4108/01/2024
PASTORE DANIELLE M & JESSE J$0 3063/4008/01/2024
TISE DANIELLE M &$240,000 2731/020510/28/2019
SUPERIOR BUILDER OF MANCHESTER INC$142,000 2654/011706/26/2018
STONE JULIE L$0 2495/008511/16/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $224,321
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM700.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 1,204 0
DCKDeck 112 0
FCPCarport 291 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
FSPScreened Porch 280 0
   3,259 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$84,500
Appraised Value$120,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$120,700$291,200
2024$170,500$120,700$291,200
2023$170,500$120,700$291,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$84,500$203,900
2024$119,400$84,500$203,900
2023$119,400$84,500$203,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps