215 ABBE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 ABBE ROAD
Mblu
126/ 28/ 2/ /
Acct#
00600215
Owner
CAREY CAROLYN M
Assessed Value
$246,200
Appraisal
$351,700
PID
8232
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$136,300$351,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$95,400$246,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAREY CAROLYN M
Co-Owner
Address215 ABBE ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$287,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2776/0286
Sale Date07/07/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAREY CAROLYN M$287,000 2776/02860007/07/2020
STEFKA JAMES R &$0 2776/02852907/07/2020
STEFKA JAMES R &$227,500 1386/03310012/02/2002
SOLOMON MARTIN D & DEBRA L$194,000 0513/01850001/11/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,390
Replacement Cost: $282,754
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM425.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,390 1,390
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 168 0
PTCConcrete Patio 168 0
   3,026 1,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$95,400
Appraised Value$136,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$136,300$351,700
2024$215,400$136,300$351,700
2023$215,400$136,300$351,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$95,400$246,200
2024$150,800$95,400$246,200
2023$150,800$95,400$246,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps