219 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
219 OAK STREET
Mblu
68/ 19/ 76/ /
Acct#
65400219
Owner
GOSTOMSKI ROBYN & MARK
Assessed Value
$225,100
Appraisal
$321,600
PID
8237
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$147,600$321,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,800$103,300$225,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGOSTOMSKI ROBYN & MARK
Co-Owner
Address219 OAK STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2614/0221
Sale Date10/19/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOSTOMSKI ROBYN & MARK$218,000 2614/02210010/19/2017
SOKOL WILLIAM M$0 2097/00020102/23/2010
SOKOL WILLIAM M + HELENE L $134,000 1084/01510005/28/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $280,577
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM773.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
BSMBasement 1,240 0
DCKDeck 242 0
FGRGarage 528 0
SLBSlab 336 0
   3,922 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$103,300
Appraised Value$147,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$147,600$321,600
2024$174,000$147,600$321,600
2023$174,000$147,600$321,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,800$103,300$225,100
2024$121,800$103,300$225,100
2023$121,800$103,300$225,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps