513 BUCKLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
513 BUCKLAND ROAD
Mblu
51/ 9/ / /
Acct#
15300513
Owner
SBC COMMUNICATIONS INC
Assessed Value
$329,600
Appraisal
$470,900
PID
8267
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$208,600$470,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,600$146,000$329,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSBC COMMUNICATIONS INC
Co-OwnerDUFF & PHELPS LLC
AddressPO BOX 2629
ADDISON, TX 75001
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0057/0100
Sale Date01/03/1957
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SBC COMMUNICATIONS INC$1 0057/01000001/03/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 6,625
Replacement Cost: $404,523
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1.00
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures4
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished0
ClassC
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,625 6,625
   6,625 6,625

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneRC
NeighborhoodC800
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$146,000
Appraised Value$208,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt4500.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$208,600$470,900
2024$262,300$208,600$470,900
2023$262,300$208,600$470,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,600$146,000$329,600
2024$183,600$146,000$329,600
2023$183,600$146,000$329,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps