414 NIEDERWERFER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
414 NIEDERWERFER ROAD
Mblu
140/ 5/ 5/ /
Acct#
63600414
Owner
MALENFANT DEREK & JESSICA
Assessed Value
$246,500
Appraisal
$352,200
PID
8318
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,700$147,500$352,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,300$103,200$246,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMALENFANT DEREK & JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address414 NIEDERWERFER ROAD

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3023/184
Sale Date10/23/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALENFANT DEREK & JESSICA $400,000 3023/1840010/23/2023
BUTTER WILLIAM K$200,000 2155/01421812/09/2010
MUCCI WILLIAM E JR & SUSAN M$267,500 1842/00970008/18/2006
ARTEAGA GERARDO & CRISTEN$260,000 1635/00010007/30/2004
SQUIRES COLIN S & JOAN J$0 0258/01110001/01/1845

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $269,302
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM425.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 192 0
PTCConcrete Patio 192 0
   3,160 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$103,200
Appraised Value$147,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,700$147,500$352,200
2024$204,700$147,500$352,200
2023$204,700$147,500$352,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,300$103,200$246,500
2024$143,300$103,200$246,500
2023$143,300$103,200$246,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps