SOUTH WINDSOR,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
39 BLUE RIDGE DRIVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
39 BLUE RIDGE DRIVE
Mblu
65/ 88/ 72/ /
Acct#
11700039
Owner
BROWN ANDRE A &
Assessed Value
$307,200
Appraisal
$438,700
PID
8399
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$279,200
$159,500
$438,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$195,500
$111,700
$307,200
Owner of Record
Owner
BROWN ANDRE A &
Co-Owner
BROWN STEPHANIE SARRION
Address
39 BLUE RIDGE DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price
$295,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2709/0090
Sale Date
06/24/2019
Instrument
00
BROWN ANDRE A &
$295,500
2709/0090
00
06/24/2019
PACEKONIS BART
$0
2640/0293
01
03/22/2018
PACEKONIS BART & PAULA
$315,000
1675/0163
00
12/17/2004
SCHIMELMAN DANIEL M AND BETH L
$183,500
0875/0040
00
01/12/1996
STERLING JOSEPH A JR & CATHERINE E
$65,000
0239/0017
00
03/03/1979
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1969
Living Area:
2,004
Replacement Cost:
$372,820
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$268,400
Stories
1.0
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Hardwood
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
80
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
9
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
2
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
% Attic Fin
0
LF Dormer
0
Foundation
Poured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
Bsmt %
100
SF FBM
430.00
First Floor
2,004
2,004
BSM
Basement
1,896
0
DCK
Deck
235
0
SLB
Slab
64
0
4,199
2,004
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
AA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.69
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$111,700
Appraised Value
$159,500
Masonry
700.00 S.F.
$1,800
1
SPL1
Inground Pool - Typical
UH
Unheated
720.00 S.F.
$9,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$279,200
$159,500
$438,700
2024
$279,200
$159,500
$438,700
2023
$279,200
$159,500
$438,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$195,500
$111,700
$307,200
2024
$195,500
$111,700
$307,200
2023
$195,500
$111,700
$307,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps