653 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
653 MAIN STREET
Mblu
32/ 29/ / /
Acct#
54900653
Owner
STODDARD TERRY L
Assessed Value
$244,800
Appraisal
$349,700
PID
8430
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$136,700$349,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,100$95,700$244,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTODDARD TERRY L
Co-Owner
Address653 MAIN STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2451/0090
Sale Date03/20/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STODDARD TERRY L$0 2451/00900103/20/2015
STODDARD TERRY L & JUDITH A$123,000 0459/05720012/08/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,832
Replacement Cost: $298,890
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationStone/Brick
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
BSMBasement 872 0
FGRGarage 280 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   3,008 1,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$95,700
Appraised Value$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated703.00 S.F.$8,8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame196.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$136,700$349,700
2024$213,000$136,700$349,700
2023$213,000$136,700$349,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,100$95,700$244,800
2024$149,100$95,700$244,800
2023$149,100$95,700$244,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps