245 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
245 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
104/ 46/ 47/ /
Acct#
31500245
Owner
STONE GAIL D & RICHARD I
Assessed Value
$334,100
Appraisal
$477,300
PID
8438
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,100$174,200$477,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,200$121,900$334,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE GAIL D & RICHARD I
Co-Owner
Address245 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2893/0175
Sale Date08/26/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STONE GAIL D & RICHARD I$0 2893/01752908/26/2021
STONE GAIL D$0 0987/02470102/10/1998
STONE GAIL D & RICHARD I$0 0474/00340103/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,740
Replacement Cost: $420,405
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM1000.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,562 1,562
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,178 1,178
BSMBasement 1,562 0
DCKDeck 870 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   5,748 2,740

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SNASauna1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$121,900
Appraised Value$174,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,100$174,200$477,300
2024$303,100$174,200$477,300
2023$303,100$174,200$477,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,200$121,900$334,100
2024$212,200$121,900$334,100
2023$212,200$121,900$334,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps