435 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
435 MAIN STREET
Mblu
20/ 3/ / /
Acct#
54900435
Owner
LICKWAR ROBERT CARL SR & NANCY H
Assessed Value
$14,640
Appraisal
$229,100
PID
8440
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,100$227,000$229,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$13,140$14,640

Owner of Record
OwnerLICKWAR ROBERT CARL SR & NANCY H
Co-Owner
Address419 MAIN STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0938/0099
Sale Date03/31/1997
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LICKWAR ROBERT CARL SR & NANCY H$0 0938/00990103/31/1997
LICKWAR ROBERT CARL SR$1 0911/00730008/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code712
Description490 Tillable C  
ZoneMZ
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.1
Frontage240
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,140
Appraised Value$227,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame600.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,100$227,000$229,100
2024$2,100$227,000$229,100
2023$2,100$227,000$229,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$13,140$14,640
2024$1,500$13,140$14,640
2023$1,500$13,140$14,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps