73 MILLER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 MILLER ROAD
Mblu
114/ 108/ / /
Acct#
59700073
Owner
PRABHUGHATE SANTOSH M &
Assessed Value
$619,500
Appraisal
$885,000
PID
8507
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$728,500$156,500$885,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,900$109,600$619,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPRABHUGHATE SANTOSH M &
Co-OwnerPOTDAR MUGDHA R
Address73 MILLER ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$1,050,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3128/254
Sale Date11/17/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRABHUGHATE SANTOSH M &$1,050,000 3128/2540011/17/2025
MILLER HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION LLC $170,000 3002/2390005/09/2023
JACQUES CONSTRUCTION LLC$220,000 2895/02350009/03/2021
SULLIVAN JOHN$0 0522/00522904/21/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,469
Replacement Cost: $727,328
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$727,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin 
LF Dormer 
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s) 
Bsmt %100
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,840 1,840
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,223 1,223
TQSThree Quarter Story 580 406
BSMBasement 1,840 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 361 0
FGRGarage 924 0
FOPOpen Porch 222 0
TDKTrex Deck 228 0
   7,218 3,469

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.13
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$109,600
Appraised Value$156,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD5Shed - 2 StoryFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$728,500$156,500$885,000
2024$1,200$156,500$157,700
2023$1,200$156,500$157,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,900$109,600$619,500
2024$800$109,600$110,400
2023$800$109,600$110,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps