442 OAKLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
442 OAKLAND ROAD
Mblu
40/ 25/ / /
Acct#
65700442
Owner
PETTENGILL RYAN
Assessed Value
$268,700
Appraisal
$383,800
PID
854
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$148,900$383,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,400$104,300$268,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPETTENGILL RYAN
Co-Owner
Address442 OAKLAND ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$288,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2867/0342
Sale Date05/17/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETTENGILL RYAN$288,000 2867/03420005/17/2021
HUYNH HUONG &$145,000 2698/02431404/12/2019
WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY$0 2662/03421408/14/2018
BRAGG SYRIL D ESTATE OF$0 2508/01850102/26/2016
BRAGG SYRIL D$0 2072/03310109/25/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,987
Replacement Cost: $321,819
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FNSFinished 90% Story 1,008 907
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 435 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FSTFinished Utility Area 377 0
PTCConcrete Patio 168 0
SUNSunroom 210 0
   4,634 1,987

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,300
Appraised Value$148,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$148,900$383,800
2024$234,900$148,900$383,800
2023$234,900$148,900$383,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,400$104,300$268,700
2024$164,400$104,300$268,700
2023$164,400$104,300$268,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps