650 GOVERNORS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
650 GOVERNORS HIGHWAY
Mblu
61/ 15/ / /
Acct#
36900650
Owner
SANSOM SCOTT
Assessed Value
$201,000
Appraisal
$287,100
PID
8592
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,300$138,800$287,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,800$97,200$201,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSANSOM SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address140 KENT LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3051/341
Sale Date05/15/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANSOM SCOTT$0 3051/3412905/15/2024
LABRIE CLAUDETTE TRUSTEE$0 1174/01332511/22/2000
LABRIE CLAUDETTE$146,000 1016/01040006/26/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,480
Replacement Cost: $239,175
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer50
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
FHSFinished Half Story 864 432
BSMBasement 1,024 0
DCKDeck 264 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   3,960 1,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$97,200
Appraised Value$138,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,300$138,800$287,100
2024$148,300$138,800$287,100
2023$146,500$138,800$285,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,800$97,200$201,000
2024$103,800$97,200$201,000
2023$102,600$97,200$199,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps