855 SULLIVAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
855 SULLIVAN AVENUE
Mblu
100/ 41/ 1/ /
Acct#
87300855
Owner
TWIN SUITES LLC
Assessed Value
$839,600
Appraisal
$1,199,400
PID
8613
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$844,000$355,400$1,199,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,800$248,800$839,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTWIN SUITES LLC
Co-Owner
Address855 SULLIVAN AVENUE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3083/173
Sale Date01/02/2025
Instrument31

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TWIN SUITES LLC$1 3083/1733101/02/2025
TARTSINIS KARIOFILLIS$1 3083/1693101/02/2025
GRECO PROPERTIES LLC$0 1352/02292509/12/2002
TARTSINIS MICHAEL$53,000 0324/00740010/12/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 10,769
Replacement Cost: $988,037
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$652,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Office Strip
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1.00
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures30
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished100
ClassC
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,769 10,769
CANCanopy 430 0
PTOPatio 772 0
SLBSlab 430 0
   12,401 10,769
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost: $239,135
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Job Shop
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:2.00
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeSpace
% Central Air0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures10
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished92
ClassC
Wall Height9.00
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,100 2,100
AOFOffice 1,900 1,900
PTCConcrete Patio 1,050 0
UUSUnfinished Upper Story 380 0
   5,430 4,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW1Drive-Up Windw1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneC
NeighborhoodC700
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$248,800
Appraised Value$355,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN7W/O Top Rl-5'  82.00 L.F.$2002
PAV1PavingASAsphalt39900.00 S.F.$29,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$844,000$355,400$1,199,400
2024$844,000$355,400$1,199,400
2023$844,000$355,400$1,199,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,800$248,800$839,600
2024$590,800$248,800$839,600
2023$590,800$248,800$839,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps