50 TIMBER TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 TIMBER TRAIL
Mblu
65/ 51/ 83/ /
Acct#
89700050
Owner
TERWILLIGER LIVING TRUST
Assessed Value
$308,300
Appraisal
$440,400
PID
8662
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$159,000$440,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$111,300$308,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTERWILLIGER LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerTERWILLIGER ROBERT L & MARY ANN J TRUSTEES
Address50 TIMBER TRAIL

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3017/332
Sale Date09/08/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TERWILLIGER LIVING TRUST$0 3017/3320109/08/2023
TERWILLIGER ROBERT L & MARY ANN$1 0124/02430005/08/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,798
Replacement Cost: $420,067
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)3
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM700.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,798 1,798
BSMBasement 1,759 0
DCKDeck 623 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   4,756 1,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$111,300
Appraised Value$159,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$159,000$440,400
2024$281,400$159,000$440,400
2023$281,400$159,000$440,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$111,300$308,300
2024$197,000$111,300$308,300
2023$197,000$111,300$308,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps