158 KRAWSKI DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
158 KRAWSKI DRIVE
Mblu
53/ 79/ 8/ /
Acct#
50700158
Owner
LOENING JAMES M & LORI B
Assessed Value
$344,100
Appraisal
$491,500
PID
8675
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$151,800$491,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$106,300$344,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLOENING JAMES M & LORI B
Co-Owner
Address158 KRAWSKI DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2709/0204
Sale Date06/24/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOENING JAMES M & LORI B$400,000 2709/02040006/24/2019
THERIAULT PAUL E$0 2558/00290111/21/2016
THERIAULT PAUL E & MARIE E$264,500 0498/01840009/17/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,050
Replacement Cost: $423,045
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,774 1,774
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement 1,774 0
DCKDeck 268 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   5,576 3,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30O
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$106,300
Appraised Value$151,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioSTStone280.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$151,800$491,500
2024$339,700$151,800$491,500
2023$339,700$151,800$491,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$106,300$344,100
2024$237,800$106,300$344,100
2023$237,800$106,300$344,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps