200 AVERY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 AVERY STREET
Mblu
41/ 103/ 1/ /
Acct#
06300200
Owner
MARTI DONNA J
Assessed Value
$214,300
Appraisal
$306,000
PID
8712
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$129,300$306,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,700$90,600$214,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTI DONNA J
Co-Owner
Address200 AVERY STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1470/0054
Sale Date06/04/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTI DONNA J$0 1470/00540106/04/2003
GINEO JOSEPH J III &$183,000 1311/03380104/19/2002
THRALL BEATRICE M$0 0122/05230101/10/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,498
Replacement Cost: $319,294
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer34
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FHSFinished Half Story 884 442
BSMBasement 1,024 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 634 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
   4,422 1,498

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$90,600
Appraised Value$129,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$129,300$306,000
2024$176,700$129,300$306,000
2023$176,700$129,300$306,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,700$90,600$214,300
2024$123,700$90,600$214,300
2023$123,700$90,600$214,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps