51 BIRCH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 BIRCH ROAD
Mblu
68/ 135/ 41/ /
Acct#
11100051
Owner
MEYERHARDT KURT W
Assessed Value
$174,700
Appraisal
$249,700
PID
8745
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,500$134,200$249,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,800$93,900$174,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERHARDT KURT W
Co-Owner
Address51 BIRCH ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2098/0235
Sale Date03/02/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEYERHARDT KURT W$185,000 2098/02350003/02/2010
KAIRNEY DEREK$183,000 1767/00800011/01/2005
PEMBERTON RYAN T$165,000 0000/16780012/30/2004
BLAIR MICHAEL J$132,900 0000/11400004/28/2000
ARONNE SUSAN A$11,675 0853/02970011/06/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $178,568
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM400.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 400 0
FCPCarport 400 0
   2,912 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$93,900
Appraised Value$134,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,500$134,200$249,700
2024$115,500$134,200$249,700
2023$115,500$134,200$249,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,800$93,900$174,700
2024$80,800$93,900$174,700
2023$80,800$93,900$174,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps