102 KELLY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 KELLY ROAD
Mblu
68/ 156/ 1/ /
Acct#
49500102
Owner
TARICANI THOMAS & LESLIE A
Assessed Value
$168,200
Appraisal
$240,400
PID
888
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,100$133,300$240,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,900$93,300$168,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTARICANI THOMAS & LESLIE A
Co-Owner
Address102 KELLY ROAD

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2983/271
Sale Date12/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TARICANI THOMAS & LESLIE A $260,000 2983/2710012/14/2022
EDWARDS TRAVIS A$0 2377/0221 10/22/2013
EDWARDS TRAVIS A & DANA M$0 2177/01050103/29/2011
EDWARDS TRAVIS A &$209,900 1705/02960004/18/2005
BROWN MICHAEL J &$0 1499/00420107/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $167,083
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM240.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 384 0
   2,496 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$93,300
Appraised Value$133,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD7Shed - LqFRFrame140.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,100$133,300$240,400
2024$107,100$133,300$240,400
2023$107,100$133,300$240,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,900$93,300$168,200
2024$74,900$93,300$168,200
2023$74,900$93,300$168,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps