5 NANCY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 NANCY DRIVE
Mblu
15/ 10/ 67/ /
Acct#
62100005
Owner
CARTERUD RICHARD J JR & VALERIE
Assessed Value
$245,500
Appraisal
$350,600
PID
8880
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,000$138,600$350,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$97,100$245,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTERUD RICHARD J JR & VALERIE
Co-Owner
Address5 NANCY DR
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$145,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0731/0102
Sale Date07/19/1993
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARTERUD RICHARD J JR & VALERIE$145,500 0731/01020007/19/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,593
Replacement Cost: $278,967
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM670.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,593 1,593
BSMBasement 1,550 0
DCKDeck 84 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
   3,255 1,593

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$97,100
Appraised Value$138,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,000$138,600$350,600
2024$212,000$138,600$350,600
2023$212,000$138,600$350,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$97,100$245,500
2024$148,400$97,100$245,500
2023$148,400$97,100$245,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps