87 DAWN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 DAWN DRIVE
Mblu
15/ 15/ 52/ /
Acct#
26400087
Owner
SOLLIMA DAVID M & ANNAMARIA K
Assessed Value
$218,100
Appraisal
$311,400
PID
895
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,900$138,500$311,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,100$97,000$218,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLLIMA DAVID M & ANNAMARIA K
Co-Owner
Address87 DAWN DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$242,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1520/0312
Sale Date09/02/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOLLIMA DAVID M & ANNAMARIA K$242,000 1520/03120009/02/2003
BRETON ROBERT A & VINCENZA M$88,000 0317/00200006/17/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,294
Replacement Cost: $239,459
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM300.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
BSMBasement 1,250 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   2,736 1,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$97,000
Appraised Value$138,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,900$138,500$311,400
2024$172,900$138,500$311,400
2023$172,900$138,500$311,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,100$97,000$218,100
2024$121,100$97,000$218,100
2023$121,100$97,000$218,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps