716 CLARK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
716 CLARK STREET
Mblu
37/ 7/ / /
Acct#
20400716
Owner
SOUCY ARTHUR L
Assessed Value
$36,710
Appraisal
$612,400
PID
9064
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,400$574,000$612,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,900$9,810$36,710

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUCY ARTHUR L
Co-OwnerSOUCY KATE C
Address43 DEMING STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3028/220
Sale Date11/29/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUCY ARTHUR L$50,000 3028/2200611/29/2023
SOUCY ARTHUR L & KATE C$550,000 3006/2790006/13/2023
859 CLARK ST LLC$0 2281/01700809/05/2012
WALDRON STANLEY$0 1326/03330106/13/2002
WALDRON STANLEY & VIOLA$1 0096/03620005/29/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code712
Description490 Tillable C  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,810
Appraised Value$574,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame2560.00 S.F.$38,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,400$574,000$612,400
2024$38,400$200,100$238,500
2023$25,600$193,400$219,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,900$9,810$36,710
2024$26,900$140,000$166,900
2023$17,900$135,400$153,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps