494 ABBE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
494 ABBE ROAD
Mblu
148/ 25/ / /
Acct#
00600494
Owner
WARREN BARBETTE A
Assessed Value
$205,130
Appraisal
$377,200
PID
9104
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,400$255,800$377,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,000$120,130$205,130

Owner of Record
OwnerWARREN BARBETTE A
Co-Owner
Address472 ABBE ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$412,250
Certificate
Book & Page 3091/130
Sale Date03/27/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WARREN BARBETTE A$412,250 3091/1300103/27/2025
WARREN JANICE L $0 3004/800105/22/2023
WARREN ELIZABETH A TR$0 2678/01960112/04/2018
WARREN ELIZABETH A$0 1230/00612507/13/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,805
Replacement Cost: $254,964
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationStone/Brick
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,535 1,535
FHSFinished Half Story 540 270
BSMBasement 1,535 0
DCKDeck 461 0
FOPOpen Porch 105 0
   4,176 1,805

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.56
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$120,130
Appraised Value$255,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame256.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame406.00 S.F.$1,5001
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame420.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,400$255,800$377,200
2024$121,400$255,800$377,200
2023$121,400$255,800$377,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,000$120,130$205,130
2024$85,000$120,130$205,130
2023$85,000$120,130$205,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps