24 HIGHLAND DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 HIGHLAND DRIVE
Mblu
80/ 96/ 52/ /
Acct#
42900024
Owner
JOHNSON PETER
Assessed Value
$193,200
Appraisal
$275,900
PID
9113
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,100$148,800$275,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,000$104,200$193,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON PETER
Co-Owner
Address24 HIGHLAND DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$276,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2848/0225
Sale Date03/15/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON PETER$276,000 2848/02250003/15/2021
BOLT ERIC R &$0 2494/03022903/15/2021
BOLT ERIC R &$204,500 2494/03020011/13/2015
WASSENAR ANNA$0 1267/01242511/29/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,112
Replacement Cost: $185,295
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM100.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
BSMBasement 1,112 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   2,416 1,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,200
Appraised Value$148,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,100$148,800$275,900
2024$127,100$148,800$275,900
2023$127,100$148,800$275,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,000$104,200$193,200
2024$89,000$104,200$193,200
2023$89,000$104,200$193,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps