925 AVERY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
925 AVERY STREET
Mblu
93/ 18/ / /
Acct#
06300925
Owner
BOMBARDIER LUKE
Assessed Value
$186,800
Appraisal
$266,700
PID
9136
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$130,500$266,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,400$91,400$186,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBOMBARDIER LUKE
Co-Owner
Address925 AVERY STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$198,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2671/0022
Sale Date10/09/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOMBARDIER LUKE$198,000 2671/00220010/09/2018
FLYNN CHRISTOPHER J & ERIKA J$242,000 2006/01060010/27/2008
GORMAN SCOTT M &$251,000 1923/00160007/30/2007
CARON ALAIN J &$239,000 1750/01360009/01/2005
GOSTOMSKI TOMASZ &$0 1640/02510108/19/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $215,388
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM800.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 182 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 154 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 105 0
   2,829 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$91,400
Appraised Value$130,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$130,500$266,700
2024$136,200$130,500$266,700
2023$136,200$130,500$266,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,400$91,400$186,800
2024$95,400$91,400$186,800
2023$95,400$91,400$186,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps