9 CHARLIE CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 CHARLIE CIRCLE
Mblu
36/ 41/ 50/ /
Acct#
18600009
Owner
DUTTA BHASKAR & ANWESHA
Assessed Value
$287,100
Appraisal
$410,000
PID
9151
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$151,000$410,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,400$105,700$287,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDUTTA BHASKAR & ANWESHA
Co-Owner
Address9 CHARLIE CIRCLE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$518,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3048/305
Sale Date04/22/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUTTA BHASKAR & ANWESHA$518,000 3048/3050004/22/2024
9 CHARLIE CIRCLE LLC$0 3000/2420304/20/2023
MAJESTIC MODULAR HOMES LLC$185,000 2994/2691403/14/2023
WEIS CHARLES B JR$0 2551/00130110/14/2016
WEIS CHARLES B JR & DONNA$153,499 0443/05380007/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $300,632
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM429.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,492 0
DCKDeck 168 0
FGRGarage 88 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
   3,316 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$105,700
Appraised Value$151,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$151,000$410,000
2024$259,000$151,000$410,000
2023$222,400$151,000$373,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,400$105,700$287,100
2024$181,400$105,700$287,100
2023$155,700$105,700$261,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps