630 GOVERNORS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
630 GOVERNORS HIGHWAY
Mblu
61/ 17/ 2/ /
Acct#
36900630
Owner
WENTZELL TIMOTHY H & DIANNA L
Assessed Value
$274,600
Appraisal
$392,100
PID
9183
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$152,500$392,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,800$106,800$274,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWENTZELL TIMOTHY H & DIANNA L
Co-Owner
Address630 GOVERNORS HIGHWAY
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1929/0022
Sale Date08/23/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WENTZELL TIMOTHY H & DIANNA L$0 1929/00220108/23/2007
WENTZELL TIMOTHY H$0 0000/12542510/16/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,143
Replacement Cost: $375,993
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer34
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FHSFinished Half Story 2,006 1,003
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 648 0
FGRGarage 1,190 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
FSPScreened Porch 162 0
SLBSlab 324 0
   6,310 2,143

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneMZ
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$106,800
Appraised Value$152,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$8,1001
BRN21s Barn W/LoftFRFrame672.00 S.F.$9,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$152,500$392,100
2024$239,600$152,500$392,100
2023$239,600$152,500$392,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,800$106,800$274,600
2024$167,800$106,800$274,600
2023$167,800$106,800$274,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps