189 AVERY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
189 AVERY STREET
Mblu
41/ 112/ / /
Acct#
06300189
Owner
SHARP JAMES E & KIMBERLY
Assessed Value
$193,900
Appraisal
$276,900
PID
9212
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$129,700$276,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,100$90,800$193,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARP JAMES E & KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address189 AVERY STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1385/0240
Sale Date11/26/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHARP JAMES E & KIMBERLY$0 1385/02400111/26/2002
SHARP ELLEN C & HARRY M CO TRUST$0 0914/01062909/20/1996
WHITE EDITH J & $0 0521/04432904/18/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,551
Replacement Cost: $266,725
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer32
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM280.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
FHSFinished Half Story 840 420
BSMBasement 930 0
DCKDeck 632 0
FGRGarage 888 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
SHDAttached Shed 48 0
SLBSlab 201 0
   4,760 1,551

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$90,800
Appraised Value$129,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame91.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$129,700$276,900
2024$147,200$129,700$276,900
2023$147,200$129,700$276,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,100$90,800$193,900
2024$103,100$90,800$193,900
2023$103,100$90,800$193,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps