460 MILLER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
460 MILLER ROAD
Mblu
115/ 53/ 3/ /
Acct#
59700460
Owner
KNIGHT INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessed Value
$167,500
Appraisal
$239,300
PID
9360
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$147,200$239,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,500$103,000$167,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1485
HARTFORD, CT 06044
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3094/48
Sale Date03/19/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNIGHT INVESTMENTS LLC$150,000 3094/480003/19/2025
460 MILLER ROAD LLC$0 2984/1600112/15/2022
LANATA MICHAEL S & KRISTIN$0 1408/00400101/24/2003
LANATA MICHAEL S$146,500 1011/01410006/01/1998
WICK LISA ANN$0 0916/00820110/07/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,674
Replacement Cost: $547,466
Building Percent Good: 15
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)2
% Attic Fin 
LF Dormer 
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)3
Bsmt %100
SF FBM1247.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,674 2,674
BSMBasement 2,392 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   5,210 2,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$103,000
Appraised Value$147,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$6,4001
SHD5Shed - 2 StoryFRFrame400.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$147,200$239,300
2024$17,500$147,200$164,700
2023$17,500$147,200$164,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,500$103,000$167,500
2024$12,300$103,000$115,300
2023$12,300$103,000$115,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps