12 ORCHARD HILL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 ORCHARD HILL DRIVE
Mblu
53/ 63/ 1A/ /
Acct#
66900012
Owner
DYKE JUSTIN & KAITLYN
Assessed Value
$250,600
Appraisal
$358,000
PID
9372
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,000$159,000$358,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,300$111,300$250,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDYKE JUSTIN & KAITLYN
Co-Owner
Address12 ORCHARD HILL DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2810/0332
Sale Date11/09/2020
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DYKE JUSTIN & KAITLYN$0 2810/03322911/09/2020
DYKE JUSTIN$229,000 2473/01820007/16/2015
WOJCIK ALTHEA S$0 0371/02740105/25/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $292,704
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM384.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
BSMBasement 1,450 0
DCKDeck 256 0
   3,156 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$111,300
Appraised Value$159,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,000$159,000$358,000
2024$199,000$159,000$358,000
2023$199,000$159,000$358,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,300$111,300$250,600
2024$139,300$111,300$250,600
2023$139,300$111,300$250,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps