195 WOOD POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
195 WOOD POND ROAD
Mblu
126/ 22/ 47/ /
Acct#
96000195
Owner
WRYNN JOHN H & LAUREL L
Assessed Value
$297,000
Appraisal
$424,100
PID
9429
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$149,900$424,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,000$105,000$297,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWRYNN JOHN H & LAUREL L
Co-Owner
Address195 WOOD POND ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$136,115
Certificate
Book & Page 0377/0139
Sale Date07/06/1984
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WRYNN JOHN H & LAUREL L$136,115 0377/01390007/06/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,368
Replacement Cost: $379,884
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,248 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
PTBBrick Patio 320 0
   4,776 2,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$105,000
Appraised Value$149,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$149,900$424,100
2024$274,200$149,900$424,100
2023$274,200$149,900$424,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,000$105,000$297,000
2024$192,000$105,000$297,000
2023$192,000$105,000$297,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps