1136 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1136 MAIN STREET
Mblu
70/ 11/ / /
Acct#
54901136
Owner
YOUNG KATHLEEN A
Assessed Value
$253,180
Appraisal
$383,100
PID
9473
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,300$180,800$383,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$111,580$253,180

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address1136 MAIN STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0421/0577
Sale Date12/06/1985
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG KATHLEEN A$0 0421/05770112/06/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $259,435
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationStone/Brick
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 990 990
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BSMBasement 990 0
DCKDeck 294 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
UATUnfinished Attic 690 0
   3,964 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$111,580
Appraised Value$180,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame3180.00 S.F.$2,4001
FGR1GarageFRFrame704.00 S.F.$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,300$180,800$383,100
2024$202,300$180,800$383,100
2023$202,300$180,800$383,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$111,580$253,180
2024$141,600$111,580$253,180
2023$141,600$111,580$253,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps