1485 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1485 MAIN STREET
Mblu
96/ 52/ / /
Acct#
54901485
Owner
ZAGORSKI JAMES G & ELLEN
Assessed Value
$233,700
Appraisal
$333,900
PID
9495
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,200$150,700$333,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$105,500$233,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZAGORSKI JAMES G & ELLEN
Co-Owner
Address1485 MAIN STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1456/0099
Sale Date05/07/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZAGORSKI JAMES G & ELLEN$0 1456/00990105/07/2003
ZAGORSKI JAMES G$0 0443/01821007/28/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $274,806
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer34
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM240.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FHSFinished Half Story 1,200 600
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 40 0
FSPScreened Porch 198 0
   3,838 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneMZ
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$105,500
Appraised Value$150,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame728.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,200$150,700$333,900
2024$183,200$150,700$333,900
2023$183,200$150,700$333,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$105,500$233,700
2024$128,200$105,500$233,700
2023$128,200$105,500$233,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps