831 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
831 MAIN STREET
Mblu
45/ 55/ / /
Acct#
54900831
Owner
GRAHAM ROBERT D TR
Assessed Value
$193,200
Appraisal
$275,900
PID
9510
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$85,100$275,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$59,600$193,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM ROBERT D TR
Co-OwnerROBERT GRAHAM TRUST
Address13459 MULHOLLAND DRIVE

BEVERLY HILLS, CA 90210
Sale Price$462,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3051/10
Sale Date05/09/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAHAM ROBERT D TR$462,000 3051/100005/09/2024
P III A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$200,000 1096/01810007/20/1999
ZANIEWSKI CHESTER A EST$0 1096/01790407/20/1999
ZANIEWSKI CHESTER A$1 0078/02230006/06/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,995
Replacement Cost: $291,039
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Post Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories:1.00
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Board
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Comp Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
% Central Air0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures3
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished83
ClassC
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,995 1,995
CANCanopy 525 0
CLPLoading Platform 273 0
SLBSlab 105 0
   2,898 1,995

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneA40
NeighborhoodC400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1Lights  2.00 UNITS$7001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt5000.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$85,100$275,900
2024$190,800$85,100$275,900
2023$190,800$85,100$275,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$59,600$193,200
2024$133,600$59,600$193,200
2023$133,600$59,600$193,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps