SOUTH WINDSOR,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
173 NEWMARKER ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
173 NEWMARKER ROAD
Mblu
130/ 51/ 173/ /
Acct#
63300173
Owner
MAGARIAN MICHAEL W & LESLEY
Assessed Value
$305,500
Appraisal
$436,500
PID
9515
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$269,900
$166,600
$436,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$188,900
$116,600
$305,500
Owner of Record
Owner
MAGARIAN MICHAEL W & LESLEY
Co-Owner
Address
173 NEWMARKER ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price
$428,500
Certificate
Book & Page
1818/0316
Sale Date
05/26/2006
Instrument
00
MAGARIAN MICHAEL W & LESLEY
$428,500
1818/0316
00
05/26/2006
BLONSKI THOMAS E &CAROLINE P
$0
0000/1532
01
09/26/2003
BLONSKI THOMAS E
$0
0000/1496
01
07/23/2003
BLONSKI THOMAS E &
$218,750
1029/0164
00
08/28/1998
BLONSKI THOMAS E &
$218,750
1029/0164
00
08/28/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
2,186
Replacement Cost:
$346,052
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$269,900
Stories
2.0
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
100
Total Bedrooms:
1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
9
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
% Attic Fin
0
LF Dormer
0
Foundation
Poured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
Bsmt %
100
SF FBM
500.00
Finished Upper Story
1,100
1,100
BAS
First Floor
1,086
1,086
BSM
Basement
1,080
0
DCK
Deck
468
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
FOP
Open Porch
76
0
4,386
2,186
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
A30OS
Neighborhood
R2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.54
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$116,600
Appraised Value
$166,600
Total
2025
$269,900
$166,600
$436,500
2024
$269,900
$166,600
$436,500
2023
$269,900
$166,600
$436,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$188,900
$116,600
$305,500
2024
$188,900
$116,600
$305,500
2023
$188,900
$116,600
$305,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps