50 OAKLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 OAKLAND ROAD
Mblu
64/ 14/ / /
Acct#
65700050
Owner
WAPPING CEMETERY ASSOCIATION INC
Assessed Value
$39,100
Appraisal
$55,800
PID
9706
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,800$51,000$55,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,400$35,700$39,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWAPPING CEMETERY ASSOCIATION INC
Co-Owner
Address50 OAKLAND ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0114/0137
Sale Date05/11/1966
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAPPING CEMETERY ASSOCIATION INC$1 0114/01370005/11/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code900
DescriptionExempt Vac  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$35,700
Appraised Value$51,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CABCabin  256.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,800$51,000$55,800
2024$4,800$51,000$55,800
2023$4,800$51,000$55,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,400$35,700$39,100
2024$3,400$35,700$39,100
2023$3,400$35,700$39,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps