450 CLARK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
450 CLARK STREET
Mblu
25/ 29/ / /
Acct#
20400450
Owner
SOUTH WINDSOR TOWN OF
Assessed Value
$92,600
Appraisal
$132,300
PID
9723
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,200$76,100$132,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,300$53,300$92,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTH WINDSOR TOWN OF
Co-OwnerPUMPING STATION-13
Address1540 SULLIVAN AVENUE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1272/0256
Sale Date12/11/2001
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUTH WINDSOR TOWN OF $0 1272/02561512/11/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 550
Replacement Cost: $71,770
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Pump House
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories:1.00
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
% Central Air0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseExempt Ind
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures0
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
% Finished0
ClassC
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 550 550
   550 550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code930
DescriptionExempt Ind  
ZoneRR
NeighborhoodC600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$53,300
Appraised Value$76,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN1Fence  1216.00 L.F.$3,6001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt1150.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,200$76,100$132,300
2024$56,200$76,100$132,300
2023$56,200$76,100$132,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,300$53,300$92,600
2024$39,300$53,300$92,600
2023$39,300$53,300$92,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps