148 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 OAK STREET
Mblu
68/ 97/ 26/ /
Acct#
65400148
Owner
WALSH TIMOTHY
Assessed Value
$226,800
Appraisal
$324,000
PID
975
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,300$148,700$324,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,700$104,100$226,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address148 OAK STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2652/0325
Sale Date06/18/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALSH TIMOTHY$235,000 2652/03250006/18/2018
BROWN RICHARD E$0 2652/03210106/18/2018
BROWN RICHARD E & ANN H$1 0082/04510004/25/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,555
Replacement Cost: $257,732
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,555 1,555
BSMBasement 1,240 0
DCKDeck 240 0
FGRGarage 550 0
   3,585 1,555

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,100
Appraised Value$148,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,300$148,700$324,000
2024$175,300$148,700$324,000
2023$175,300$148,700$324,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,700$104,100$226,800
2024$122,700$104,100$226,800
2023$122,700$104,100$226,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps