89 CHARING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 CHARING ROAD
Mblu
79/ 66/ 6/ /
Acct#
18300089
Owner
LANZ STEVEN B & MOIRA C
Assessed Value
$553,000
Appraisal
$790,000
PID
9933
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,100$195,900$790,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,900$137,100$553,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLANZ STEVEN B & MOIRA C
Co-Owner
Address89 CHARING ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$610,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2787/0306
Sale Date08/20/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANZ STEVEN B & MOIRA C$610,000 2787/03060008/20/2020
RICE DOUGLAS E & JUNE L$95,000 0829/00100701/17/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,212
Replacement Cost: $690,828
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$594,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM850.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,244 2,244
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,968 1,968
BSMBasement 2,182 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 196 0
FGRGarage 888 0
PTBBrick Patio 746 0
   8,224 4,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$137,100
Appraised Value$195,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,100$195,900$790,000
2024$594,100$195,900$790,000
2023$594,100$195,900$790,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,900$137,100$553,000
2024$415,900$137,100$553,000
2023$415,900$137,100$553,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps