1603 CHURCHVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1603 CHURCHVILLE AVE
Acct#
10
Owner
WARE-RINACA JAMES A & CHARLES K
Total Market Value
$111,950
PID
10
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHVILLE RD &-ENGLEWOOD DR-(LOT 2)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
242
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,500$54,450$111,950

Owner of Record
OwnerWARE-RINACA JAMES A & CHARLES K
Co-Owner
Address503 MIDDLE RIVER ROAD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 170002163/0
Sale Date09/01/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WARE-RINACA JAMES A & CHARLES K$85,000 170002163/00109/01/2017
HARRIS KENNETH W & DAVIS, VIRGINIA B$82,000 030000629/00702/21/2003
FARRAR WILLIAM M$65,000 010002058/00705/30/2001
WHITSON BOBBY B & LORETTA G$60,000 0000/00010101/29/1997
ACORD EUGENE G & WILMA D$51,000 0248/01710111/30/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeStove
AC TypeNone
FoundationCinderblock
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms1
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
   1,920 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,500$54,450$111,950
2024$56,900$43,600$100,500
2023$56,900$43,600$100,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps