115 ESSEX DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 ESSEX DR
Acct#
100281
Owner
BRUMBAUGH MARVIN EDWARD (LIFE ESTATE)
Total Market Value
$274,340
PID
100281
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 10 & N 1/2 LOT 9 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
273
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$61,740$274,340

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUMBAUGH MARVIN EDWARD (LIFE ESTATE)
Co-Owner
Address115 ESSEX DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250000154/0
Sale Date09/12/2025
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRUMBAUGH MARVIN EDWARD (LIFE ESTATE)$0 250000154/00309/12/2025
BRUMBAUGH NANCY$500 0131/03140101/28/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,251
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,251 1,251
BSMBasement 1,251 0
FOPOpen Porch 266 0
   2,768 1,251

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,740

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  616.00 SF$18,5001
UTL2Wood Bldg  400.00 SF$4,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$61,740$274,340
2024$194,600$54,120$248,720
2023$194,600$54,120$248,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps