16 FAYETTE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 FAYETTE ST
Acct#
1003
Owner
WALLACE BRANDON & NATALIA
Total Market Value
$359,490
PID
1003
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 5 BLK W)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$42,490$359,490

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE BRANDON & NATALIA
Co-Owner
Address16 FAYETTE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$222,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160001113/0
Sale Date05/19/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLACE BRANDON & NATALIA$222,000 160001113/00105/19/2016
RPAS LLC$0 050005523/00112/06/2005
SIODMAK ROGER C & PATRICIA A$159,900 020004549/00111/12/2002
LACEY MICHAEL J & KATHY A$85,000 0000/00000110/15/1997
BRYAN CHARLES W (LIFE ESTATE)$0 0326/06220209/16/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 4,332
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asb Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1500
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,166 2,166
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,166 2,166
CRLCrawl Space 2,138 0
FOPOpen Porch 388 0
   6,858 4,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionDwelling - 2 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$42,490$359,490
2024$271,100$37,140$308,240
2023$271,100$37,140$308,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps